BSA Logo - Black
berners schober inc.

We are honest, straightforward, and strive to always find the perfect fit. Our team’s unique abilities and skills allow us to be bold in our pursuits.

everyone

directors

associates

architectural

engineering

interiors

office support

ian griffiths

president
architect
AIA, RIBA, LEED AP BD+C

john miller

vice president
architect
AIA, LEED AP OM

darren johnson

vice president
Electrical Engineer
PE

matt veriha

Treasurer
Mechanical Engineer
PE

wendy thorson

Secretary
Interior Designer
IIDA, LEED AP BD+C

joseph dettlaff

Chairman of the Board
Mechanical Engineer
PE

dan dallich

Senior Principal
architect
AIA, EDAC

brian meulemans

Senior Principal
Mechanical Engineer
PE

jamison white

Associate
Structural Engineer
PE

michael leibham

Associate
Electrical Engineer
PE

steve srubas

Associate
Architect
AIA

jim hinze

Associate
Architect
AIA

clark meyer

Architect
AIA

bob van lanen

Associate
Plumbing Designer
RD

christine brown

Associate
Interior Designer
IIDA, CHID, LEED AP

kristin pritchard

Associate
Interior Designer
IIDA

ed willenbrink

architect
Project Manager
AIA

dan drain

architect
Project Manager
AIA

pamela pelot

Associate
Architect
AIA

denise dauplaise

Architect
Code Specialist
AIA, LEED AP BD+C

jim vareka

Architect
Construction Specifier
AIA, CSI, CCS

david scheuer

Field Representative

stan grant

Field Representative

thomas welch

Field Representative

tim gorton

Field Representative

nicholas kaufmann

Associate
Team Facilitator

jeff wurm

Project Coordinator

dan heling

Project Coordinator
Information Technology

kevin blaese

Project Coordinator

scott charney

BIM/ CAD Specialist

jeff pogrant

BIM/ CAD Specialist

clinton hughes

Plumb./ Fire Protec. Designer

dave maresh

BIM/ CAD Specialist

erik koning

Electrical Designer

dave roemer

Plumbing Designer

jason juelich

BIM/ CAD Specialist

darrin moore

BIM/ CAD Specialist

amir nouri

Architectural Intern

ryan evers

Architectural Intern

stephanie phillips

Architectural Intern

aaron van lanen

BIM/ CAD Specialist

andrew bornemann

BIM/ CAD Specialist

josh lutzow

Marketing Coordinator

phil kline

Engineer in Training

dave mirabile

Mechanical Designer
LEED BD+C

naomi parrott

BIM/ CAD Specialist

dustin sewell

HVAC Designer

kevin sperber

HVAC Designer

courtney williams

BIM/ CAD Specialist

steve durham

Architectural Intern

edward klister

Architectural Intern

lori krause

Associate
Accountant
CPP

amy brey

Administration Support

denise heimerl

Administration Support

merri bowser

Specification Clerk

ashley paul

Administration Support